G-Forces Winners

2019

High School

1st Place

Name: Sadie Cook and Mady Hansen
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

2nd Place

Name: Tyler Muir, Brayden Barfuss, Matt Haymore and Taylor Olsen
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

3rd Place

Name: Emma Conley and Arthur Blanchard
Advisor: Mrs. Hughes
School: Paradigm High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name:Payton Stringham and Zachary Beolz
Advisor: Mrs. Nicholls
School: Centennial Jr. High School

2nd Place

Name: Eric Walker and Jacob Rice
Advisor: Mrs. Nicholls
School: Centennial Jr. High School

3rd Place

Name: Hailey Louder, Lucy Madsen, Allee Garber and Sabey Erekson
Advisor: Brian LeStarge
School: Centennial Jr. High School

2018

High School

1st Place

Name: Cody Lincfetter and Jamie Nix
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

2nd Place

Name: Paisley Pincock and Ashley Webb
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

3rd Place

Name: Eli Withers and Riley Wardle
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Luke Olsen, Nathan Fransom and Jarom Brimhall
Advisor:
School: Centennial Jr. High School

2nd Place

Name: Hunter Phelps and Ethan Pickard
Advisor:
School: Centennial Jr. High School

3rd Place

Name: Chris adn Gavin
Advisor:
School: Centennial Jr. High School

2017

High School

1st Place

Name: Karlie Ward, Carol Blaver, Elizabeth Maybry and Makayla Larsen
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

2nd Place

Name: Savannah Cook and Emily Hepworth
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

3rd Place

Name: Andres Guerrero, Spencer Patterson, Ryley Loveland and Christian Farfan
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Caleb Suerman and Isaac Squire
Advisor: Herbert
School: Centennial Middle School

2nd Place

Name: Hunter Phelps and Ethan Pickard
Advisor: Bruce Illum
School: Legacy Jr. High School

3rd Place

Name: Chris adn Gavin
Advisor: Amy Jones
School: Northwest Jr. High School

2016

High School

1st Place

Name: Karlie Ward, Carol Blaver, Elizabeth Maybry and Makayla Larsen
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

2nd Place

Name: Savannah Cook and Emily Hepworth
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

3rd Place

Name: Andres Guerrero, Spencer Patterson, Ryley Loveland and Christian Farfan
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Caleb Suerman and Isaac Squire
Advisor: Herbert
School: Centennial Middle School

2nd Place

Name: Hunter Phelps and Ethan Pickard
Advisor: Bruce Illum
School: Legacy Jr. High School

3rd Place

Name: Chris adn Gavin
Advisor: Amy Jones
School: Northwest Jr. High School

2015

High School

1st Place

Name: Dexter, Mason and Jaden
Advisor: Mrs. Gray
School: Davinci Academy

2nd Place

Name: Kobi and Nika
Advisor: Mrs. Larson
School: Burley High School

3rd Place

Name: Tyler, Jon and Joel
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name:Madelene Margells and Isabel Newell
Advisor: Lestrange
School: Churchhill Jr. High School

2nd Place

Name: Emily, Alex Grey, PJ, and Nate
Advisor: Lestrange
School: Churchhill Jr. High School

3rd Place

Name: Conner Cooper and James Olans
Advisor: Lestrange
School: Churchhill Jr. High School

2014

High School

1st Place

Name: Marcus, Mason, Skileigh, Hadleigh
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

2nd Place

Name: Riley, Maycee, Lauren, Julia
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

3rd Place

Name: Brey, Justin, Berk
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Zoe, Bella, Payeie
Advisor: Jessica Hartvigsen
School: Churchhill Jr. High School

2nd Place

Name: Emily, Paige, Sarah, Rilley
Advisor: Jessica Hartvigsen
School: Churchhill Jr. High School

3rd Place

Name: Amanda Franco
Advisor: Jessica Hartvigsen
School: Churchhill Jr. High School

2013

High School

1st Place

Name: Joseph, Austin, and Cole
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

2nd Place

Name: Mellisa McMurray
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

3rd Place

Name: Kestle, Jamie, Colby, Lexi, & Britton
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name:Carson, Birdger, Mitch & Josh
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley Jr. High School

2nd Place

Name: Dixie & Stephanie
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley Jr. High School

3rd Place

Name: Jared Slater, Kaitlyn Adnerson, & Lexi Daniels
Advisor: Bruce Illum
School: Legacy Junior High School

2012

High School

1st Place

Name: Camilla Triana
Advisor: Stephanie Kawamura
School: InTech High School

2nd Place

Name: Jackie Hamblen, Collin Martin, Dave Carver, Abby Hutchinson
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

3rd Place

Name: MaKay Gerrat, Aren Anderson, Connor Beck, Kadan Ward
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Ducan Allred, Jacob Meshev, Dillon Wheelock
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchill Junior High School

2nd Place

Name: Cade Peterson, Tyler Dearss, Chris Hunt, Jacob Murphy
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchhill Junior High School

3rd Place

Name: Adam Tingey, Carson Wilde, Spenccer Call, Parker Jensen
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchhill Junior High School

2011

High School

1st Place

Name: Joanna Dobrowolsna, Taylor Castel, Becca Flbmwg
Advisor:
School: InTech High School

2nd Place

Name: Dylan Durrant, Collier Lunt Brad Johnson
Advisor:
School: InTech High School

3rd Place

Name: Elizabeth Bowers, Brittni Searle, Lydia Woodlan, Briana Pope
Advisor:
School: Burley High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Sierra Wilensky, Katelin Boettcher, Morgan Parent
Advisor:
School: Churchill Junior High School

2nd Place

Name: Danica Asher, Ainsley Noble, Meghan Anderson Madison Searl
Advisor:
School: Burley Junior High School

2010

High School

1st Place

Name: Cabree King, Jaime K, Kiana G, Allison H
Advisor:
School: Burley High School

2nd Place

Name: Ainsley J, Brooklyn H, Lexi C Abby N
Advisor:
School: Burley High School

3rd Place

Name: Nate Brown, NIck Adams,
Advisor:
School: Burley High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Sarah Mills Vista Lloyd, Ephriam Bond, Fresca Panoussi, Arianna Birth
Advisor:
School: Churchill Junior High School

2nd Place

Name: Andrew Eyre, Andrew Vroulas, Jon Knudson
Advisor:
School: Chruchill Junior High School

3rd Place

Name: Collin Heniger, Peter Barton
Advisor:
School: Churchill Junior high School

2009

High School

1st Place

Name: Dylan Durrant, Tyler Lewis, Jacob Elwood
Advisor:
School: Intech High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Camila Elias, Anita Lin, Maddy Jensen & Emma Larson,
Advisor:
School: Churchill Junior High

2nd Place

Name: Tucker LeChemmant, Dominic Shaw, John Lenkersdorfer & Tyler Bevan
Advisor:
School: Burley Junior High School

3rd Place

Name: Tyler Pistorius & Brenner Birth
Advisor:
School: Churchill Junior high School

2007

High School

1st Place

Name: Emily P, Glen B, Courtney T
Advisor: Mrs. Bingham
School: Westside High School

2nd Place

Name: Holli, Alexa, Christina
Advisor: Lucinda Bingham
School: Westside High School

3rd Place

Name: Drew LeCarh
Advisor: Shaun Averett
School: Ogden High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: BreAnn Stokes, Jesse Johnson, Kenda Lynn Rockrell
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchill Junior High School

2nd Place

Name: Josi Hepworth, Kim Jeppson, Lili Early, Sydie Koch
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley Junior High School

3rd Place

Name: K. Powell, Emmerson Udy, Zach Ranner, Nick Neblcer, Zach Henderson
Advisor: Brian Lestrange
School: Churchill Junior high School

2006

High School

1st Place

Name: Justin Schenk, Jared Espey, Justin Howell, Austin Burnage
Advisor: Randy Waite
School: Hillcrest High School

2nd Place

Name: Rachel Halley, Armyn Thames
Advisor: Randy Waite
School: Hillcrest High School

3rd Place

Name: Jessica Gee
Advisor: Randy Waite
School: Hillcrest High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Mitch, Jared, Zack, David, Scott
Advisor: Carrie Carson
School: Burley Junior High School

2nd Place

Name: Brock Ekiws, Kevin Tingey, Zac Matthew, Robby Parkir, Tanner Wixorn
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchill Junior High School

3rd Place

Name: Abby Evans, Whittney Davidson, Tari Bird, Sherie Millard, Gabrielle Fernandez
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchill Junior High School

2005

High School

1st Place

Name: Preston Holzworth
School: Box Elder High School

2nd Place

Name: Jordan Yarger
School: Box Elder High School

3rd Place

Name: Andy Schoonmaker, DJ Snyder
School: Hillcrest High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Sarah Krstyen, Abbie Owens, Nichole Jackman, Sarah Spangler, Krista Maroudas
School: Churchill Junior High School

2nd Place

Name: Andrew Fox and Hitarn Golze
School: Churchill Junior High School

3rd Place

Name: Karli Whitmore, Jessica Carter, Patricia Buzelli, Nikohl Egan, Cassie Newbold
School: Churchill Junior high School

2004

High School

1st Place

Name: Gayla Bennett, Ivy Wang, Mattie Jones
School: Malad High School

2nd Place

Name: Richard Wilson
School: Hillcrest High School

3rd Place

Name: Jenn Cook, Ryan Norman
School: Hillcrest High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Gary Higgs, Taylor Parkin, Nate Rhoner, Brandon Bean
School: Churchill Junior High School

2nd Place

Name: Carrie Carson, Chris Hogan, Josh Hedges
School: Burley Junior High

3rd Place

Name: Jeff Gordon
School: San Rafeall Junior high School

2003

High School

1st Place

Name: Kelsey Larsen, Jocelyn Sexton
Advisor: Ron Cefalo
School: Box Elder High School

2nd Place

Name: Trent Strombly
Advisor: Ron Cefalo
School: Box Elder High School

3rd Place (TIE)

Name: Natalie Smith, Amber Lee
Advisor: Ron Cefalo
School: Box Elder High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Kane Hallgren, Karli Nielson, Shally Clark
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchill Junior High School

2nd Place

Name: Pat Law, Scott Glen, James Dickson, Alan Canfield
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchill Junior High School

3rd Place

Name: Collin Babcock, Brad Rossiter, Malcolm Benton, Dustin Mack
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchill Junior High School

2002

High School

1st Place

Name: Amber Christiansen, Allison Jones, Amanda Pantine
Advisor: Lucinda Bingham
School: Malad High School

2nd Place

Name: Dylan Sinclair, Allison Rolig, Caitlin Sluder, Colby Austin
Advisor: Tom Schmidt
School: Twin Falls High School

3rd Place

Name: Jeannie Plowman, Kelli Thomas, Pat Jones, Nathan Kent
Advisor: Lucinda Bingham
School: Malad High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Andy Davis, Michael Osterloh, Steven Meads, Dylan Miller
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchill Junior High School

2nd Place

Name: Kiyan Ghahdian, Austin Pazzoki, Bruce Miranda
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchill Junior High School

3rd Place

Name: Nina Bennet, Jessica Ku, Stephanie Sakellariou, Bridgette Keys
Advisor: Brian Lestarge
School: Churchill Junior High School

2001

High School

1st Place

Name: Cris Webb, David Swenson, Matt Blandford and Derek Whipple
Advisor: Randy Waite
School: Hillcrest High School

2nd Place

Name: Zac Cunningham
Advisor: Ron Cefelo
School: Box Elder High School

3rd Place

Name: Steven Boyle, Greg Bean, and Doug White
Advisor: Randy Waite
School: Hillcrest High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Mike Dahlberg, Seth Fredrick, Andy Allen and Scott Babbock
Advisor: Brian LeStarge
School: Churchill Junior High

2nd Place

Name: Amanda Rufener and Ioreen Callister and Jake Ryland
Advisor: Brian LeStarge
School: Churchill Junior High

3rd Place

Name: Colby Neddington and Kimball Mack
Advisor: Brian LeStarge
School: Churchill Junior High

2000

High School

1st Place

Name: Jake Spurlock, Zack Datson, Rick Peterson, and John Overfelt
Advisor: Giovanni Chacon
School: Skyline High School

2nd Place

Name: Jackie Hartzler, Matej Sulstr, and Kelly Pfost
Advisor: Randy Waite
School: Hillcrest High School

3rd Place

Name: Jeff Shenk, Jesse Hinkley, and Jason Tippets
Advisor: Randy Waite
School: Hillcrest High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Brook Kawa, Jenna Kunm, Ladd Larsen and Taylor Cloagh
Advisor: Brian LeStarge
School: Churchill Junior High

2nd Place

Name: David Johnson, Steven Kopin, Ryan Gardner and Jake Ryland
Advisor: Brian LeStarge
School: Churchill Junior High

3rd Place

Name: Tyler Copier and Evan Jones
Advisor: Brian LeStarge
School: Churchill Junior High

1999

High School

1st Place

Name: Cheesecake – Austyn Ross
Advisor: Ron Cefalo
School: Box Elder High School

2nd Place

Name: The Green Frogs – Jeff Schenk, Daren Holverson, Jason Tippets
Advisor: Mr. Waite
School: Hillcrest High School

3rd Place

Name: Hoochinizers – Davis Gardner, Kyle Dibble
Advisor: Samuel K. Stucki
School: Davis High School

Junior High School

1st Place

Name: Matt Harrison
Advisor: Mr. Panee
School: San Rafael Junior High

2nd Place

Name: Chris Peterson, Wylee Merrill
Advisor: Mr. Bishop
School: San Rafael Junior High

3rd Place

Name: Clayton Pratt, Adam Ashton, Viory Uteki, Nick Long
Advisor: Mr. Lestarge
School: Churchill Junior High

Skip to content